SS HEADMASTER/HEADMISTRESS JOBS IN PUNJAB 2015 output_ehG634 CTI JOBS IN PUNJAB cti jOBS

KPK PSC Interview Result of Different Posts

KPK PSC Interview Result of Different Posts

Sub Engineer (Civil (B-11) In C&W Department. (Advt: No.03/2015, S.No.08)

Interviews for the above posts were held by Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Public Service Commission. From amongst the qualified candidates, the following have been tentatively considered to be recommended to the Government for appointment subject to verification of their documents / domiciles etc and fulfillment of the criteria advertised for the posts:-
S.NO. NAME WITH FATHER’S NAME DISTRICT / ZONE
1. Aasim Mumtaz S/O Muhammad Mumtaz Mansehra/5
2. Aamir Aziz Wazir S/O Aziz Ullah F.R.Bannu/1
3. Abdul Haseeb Abbasi S/O Qamar Abdul Rasheed Mardan/2
4. Muhammad Maaz S/O Gul Muhammad Malakand/3
5. Nasir Khan S/O Rajan Shah Bannu/4
6. Umair Khan S/O Muhammad Anwar Baig Haripur/5
7. Wajid Khan S/O Khan Khel Khyber Agy:/1
The above mentioned tentative recommendations do not confer any right of recommendation / appointment as any discrepancy revealed at any stage will lead to the cancellation of the recommendations / appointment of the candidate accordingly.

District Specialists Gynaecology (B-18) In Health Department. (Advt: No. 01/2015, S.No.48)

Interviews for the above posts were held by Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Public Service Commission. The following have been tentatively considered to be recommended to the Government for appointment subject to verification of their documents / domiciles etc and fulfillment of the criteria advertised for the posts:-
S.No. Name with Father Name Domicile
1 Fauzia Afridi D/O Raza Khan Bannu/4
2 Sualeha Anjum D/OI Syed Jaffar Hussain Peshawar/2
3 Sobia Azeem D/O Muhammad Azeem Siddiqui Peshawar/2
4 Rubab Ahmad D/O Ahmad Gul Kurram Agy:/1
5 Aisha Arif D/O Muhammad Arif Peshawar/2
6 Tabassum D/O Muhammad Nisar Khan Swat/3
7 Nadia Rashid Khan D/O M Rashid Khan Peshawar/2
8 Zubaida Khanum Wazir D/O Mohib Ullah Khan N.W. Agy:/1
9 Sarwat Noreen D/O Faiz Ullah Khan Mohmand Agy:/1
10 Zakia Sharafat D/O Sharafat Khan Peshawar/2
11 Nazish Jehan D/O Gul Zaman Abbottabad/5
12 Nazish Hayat D/O Hayat Ullah Nowshera/2
13 Heema D/O Mojeeb Shinwari Kohat/4
14 Mussarat Shaheen D/O Sanam Shah D.I. Khan/4
15 Saima  Perveen D/O Khalil ur Rehman Swat/3
16 Sonia Rafiq D/O Muhammad Rafiq Haripur/5
17 Sadia Bibi D/O Syed Qabool Shah Mansehra/5
18 Sahar Naz D/O Fazli Mabood Malakand/3
19 Azmat Ara Begum D/O Abdul Kabir Swat/3
20 Aisha Gul D/O Fazali Rabbi Mardan/2
21 Sultana D/O Abdus Sattar S.W.Agy:/1
22 Shazia Akbar D/O Akbar Khan N.W.Agy:/1
23 Bakht Tilla D/O Said Muhammad Khyber Agy:/1
The above mentioned tentative recommendations do not confer any right of recommendation / appointment as any discrepancy revealed at any stage will lead to the cancellation of the recommendations / appointment of the candidate accordingly.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>